BREAKING NEWS

Sunday, November 30, 2008

Tampines Ole!
















30/11/08
Sunday,
Tampines Ole!
End of November 2008 Post,
I'm proud living in Tampines.

Tampines Ole! Tampines Ole!
Yes, Today is the special day for Tampines Resident. Every two years, Tampines will held a big family/friends event beside tampines mrt station. Well, Its for resident living in Tampines to have a group gathering and share among live staying in Tampines Area. Haa, i guess i had attended every event in tampines lor...haha...Well, Not only Tampines resident or minister was there just now, In Fact, there were some artists mediacorp was there to join in the fun too...haa

Well, I met Thiam You at evening 6.30pm, when i was on the way to meet Thiam You, saw alot of police guarding around Tampines area. lols, Wad a big day...So, met Thiam You Oready, Brought a Drink and we went to the Tampines Ole Family Fair!!! haha, was having fun at there, can see laugher around as well as those big group of family. While Me and Thiam You took a tour in the Fair itself and somehow, i knew and got some information which wad Tampines will look like after 2yrs time from now. haha... Just now got 1 minister smile at me and i smile back too..hehe

By right, we were waiting for mark Lee to arrival to entertain the resident But we wait and waited for so long, we in the end went home at 8pm. Cos T.Y got exam tml so we went home as early as possible. Anyway, i still catch on some performance such as opening ceremory, drum performance and Street Dance Compeition. hehe...Lastly i wanna say, Tampines Ole Cool Man!

*So High*
*Cool Down For 2min*

Alright, Today 30/11/08 which is End of November 2008. Wow Time flies so fast...Very fast here come our december holiday! haha, Many kids will wonder about december because is holiday plus Chirstmas Day! lols, Anyway, i had successfully done in making my Xmas blog header and i think will release as soon as possible. Tml 1st day of december and i will be having a long lecture day lor...haa, Exam/Test is coming! But Holiday also coming! Hahaha.. *I want More Holiday!!!!!* xD

Here i stop my post for today. Thank for ur viewing and reading.
December coming up! have Fun in ur day!
hehe, TakeCare Peeps! xD
[Click the ads before u leave my blog, Thank]
错失良机

The One And Only One

Nuffnang (SG) is giving out movie ticket again! yay~ haha
Movie is Nick & Norah’s Infinite Playlist Movie Premiere...

And here....
I had dedicated a short playlist to my Dearest! *name not to be told* hehe...

Love Song

1. I'm yours - Jason Mraz
2. Love Story - Fan Yi Chen
3. I Stay In Love - Mariah Carey
4. Stay In Love - BOA
5. 爱的城堡 (Ai De Cheng Bao) - 卓文萱 (Zhuo Wen Xuan)
6. Forever - Chris Brown
7. 浪漫爱 (Lang Man Ai) - 江语晨 (Jiang Yu Cheng)
8. Can I Have This Dance - Troy & Gabriella
9. Moon Crying - Koda Kumi
10. The Promise - Girls Aloud
PLUS ++ Bouns Track
11. Run Away - 陶喆 (David Tao)

Haha, All nice song right? hehe, not only english song but also mix with other such as chinese,japanese and korea! Enjoy Listening my dear...

Here the meaning for choosing those song: I'm Yours Love Story which stay in love with you Forever, just like Prince and princess staying in the same castle. With a step of romances dance, Moon had cry due to our touched and with the promise i got, i promise run away with you to our Eternality love world, The Only You and Me.

Oh Wait!!!! Dont go off yet...i still got last sentence!


Catch out the latest Movie http://nicknorah.com.sg/ which will be releasing on 11/12/08. Dont miss out!

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Review on Sitex IT Fair


































29/11/08
Saturday,
Great weekend,
Sitex IT Fair Day 3,
My review on Notebook,
Million of People @ Singapore Expo.

Horay peeps! haha, today was fun man. xD Haha, didnt attend nuffnang blood drive donation event today...but nvm, i went to the IT fair at singapore expo again! And this time, went with Darshini and her cousin. opps, dunno her cousin name, nvm, my post still continues even throught i dunno her cousin name. hehe, read further down to know more.

Today, Met darshini (my classmate) and her cousin (Not my classmate) at around 12.45pm at singapore expo mrt control station. We went to Sitex IT Fair @ Singapore Expo Hall 5 & 6, Foyer 2. One thing to say that, today singapore expo was full of thousand of people! lols, i think more than that lor...so diffcult to walk a step to another step. However, we still manage to get into the IT Fair. Btw: Do u saw me there today? hehe under thousand million of people if u saw me, i say u pro ar...lols.

Been went to different type of company to see different type of laptop and PC as well as other technology stuff. Well, we walked few round and darshini also brought some PC game. while walking, saw many promoter were promote their NoteBook (Laptop) to their customer and for we, also get to know some notebook specification and other thingy. Wanna know wad my review on this IT Fair? read next paragraph!

Review On Today Sitex IT Fair
Since today i get to heard some specification from different promoter, here i gonna share some of my review on those promoter. Firstly, when i walked to their "company" station, they started to give me flyer, well this very common right? lols, Den they will start talking/saying about the Notebook specification. From the word came from their mouth, i can know that they really lieing or not lor. Due to my IT knowledge, some Notebook which is not good but the promoter say until very good...lols, i guess Darshini also knew that. By buying one good Notebook (laptop), basicly just nid to check four thing will do.

The four thing are: Processor (CPU), RAM, Graphic Card and HDD.
Therefore, some ppl will ask, why check these 4 thing only?

ok, here the answer: These 4 thingy will played a role in ur computer/notebook speed. I guess u all dunwan ur computer to be laggy or hang at anytime in using right? therefore these 4 thing played an important part of role when using it. After checking these 4 specif, then can continues check other component such as, dvd player, blue-ray, card reader, bluetooth, weight and bleah bleah bleah~!

Haa, back to IT Fair. We walked inside the IT Fair from 12 plus till 3 plus. lols, total of 2 -3 hrs plus...and of cos leg tired man!!! went to 7-11 brought some drink and hang around expo awhile before going home. Seriously, Today, Saturday the horror man~!!! So many people, from top look down, is like saw thousand of ant crawling on the floor lor...LOL xD

As soon as i reached home at around 3plus nearly 4pm. Rest awhile and prepare going out to meet Jerome and Jian Hao. As usual, chat and drink along...lols...Bleah~ *i guess u all had no interest in our conversation ba...* So after accompany jerome for his dinner and i came back home at around 6pm.

Today, skip nuffnang blood drive event due to something on. So sry ar...haha, But was fun going out with darshini and her cousin to IT fair. Oh ya, today went to compac station cannot zhiyong sia...Where the hell he go lor...lols, but saw joshua there. hehe...

Alright, end my post here for today. Thank for ur reading and viewing^^
Photo will be upload soon, meanwhile just read the text will do ^^ haha...
TakeCare Peeps! xD
谜底

Friday, November 28, 2008

Currently Recently

28/11/08
Friday,
C-Maths Test,
Happy Birthday To Bryan!

Friday time and here come the weekend again~! hehe
I am so happy about weekend, cos no nid study! lols...

Happy Birthday To Bryan
Today one of my classmate, under my group ppl, name called Bryan had turn into 19 this year. This guy from far look quite EMO but when u get to know him well, u will find that he is a joker. lols.. Morning was funny, he keep telling everyone today his birthday, although everyone know but we pretend we dunno. LOL, very bad right... all fazil ideas :P Alright, since today his birthday, here goes his birthday wish from me.

To Bryan: Hey dude! Finally you turned 19 this year and this show that u are one years old older le...haha, very PS ar, no present didnt prepare but i know someone will give u the best present right? haha...Alright, study hard dude and score well for exam. May wish all ur wishes and dream come true and have fun with your birthday today!
End of birthday wish~

Today Blog About
Morning, was having networking class and followed by a computing maths class test in the afternoon. C-maths class test paper i found it ok although some careless mistake taken...well, hope can score well lor, if not very jialat one...hahaha...

By Right today after my school will be going to IT fair de but planned had change to tml, So i will be going to the IT fair with darshini tml. This time gonna go there buy my printer cartridge and of cos take more photo on those nice nice computer or laptop lor...haha...

Currently Recently
Currently, was making my Xmas blog header which will be release in december time. Still under processing and i dunno the result will be nice anot lor...Since nv do this Xmas theme before, therefore i will try my best in doing it! xD Hope everything goes fine...haha...

End
End here for today due to lacking of fun in my life...LOL
Thank for ur visiting and viewing.
Have Fun peeps! xD

走一走 坐一坐

Thursday, November 27, 2008

SITEX 2008 IT Fair first day






















27/11/08
Thursday,
SABA set Meal (Japanese Food),
SITEX 2008 IT Fair Opening.

Hello everyone, Good Food On My Blog Part 5 is here today~! haha, Yes! Yes! Today got food...YAY~...haha, but somehow today also got computer. hehe...Read further down to know about it.

Before i go deep on the IT fair today, let me introduce the second japanese dish i ate in school in the afternoon.

Today Meal called SABA Set Meal. Today, During lunch time, Me, Brandan and QiaoEr decided to eat japanese food. So, I ordered saba set for my lunch today. Saba is a kind of fish and it taste really nice after adding some lemon juice. Overall, This SABA set meal cost me $4 only and is worth it to eat! hehe...YUMMY!!!

Well, since today was the IT fair (SITEX 2008) first opening day. Straight after school, Me and Fazil decided to go to the IT Fair at Singapore Expo to take alook on some latest PC or any hardware component. Therefore, we started to walk and look around, took some picture along and in between time also went to compac station there look for zhiyong. lols, soon later, we met QiaoEr and her friends also. We went to alot of station, alot of different company and see, compare the different Notebook (laptop). Overall, i can said that, there no new things but alot of nice nice Notebook. LoL, anyway didnt stay there for long...cos tml we got computing math test. So, we went home around 4pm like tat...

Tml, Test again~!!! lols, but after the test tml, i can enjoy for the next 2 days. ^^ Oh ya, i will be going down to IT Fair again tml...Alright, took some picture today and had oready uploaded. Look above to view it. Haha...

I end here, thank for ur reading and viewing.
TakeCare Peeps! xD
[Click the ads before u leave my blog]

个中强手

 
Back To Top
Designed By OddThemes | Edited By Yeo Hong Peng